Title Image

Achievements

Home  /  Achievements

2017-18

Class Total 1st Div. 2nd Div. 3rd Div. Fail Class % Re-appear RLA
M.Ed-2ndSem-III 41 40 ….. ….. ….. 97.56 01 …..
M.Ed-1stSem-II 32 27 ….. ….. ….. 84.37 05 …..
B.Ed-II. Gen 168 151 04 ….. ….. 94.41 13 …..
B.Ed-I Gen 177 80 50 ….. ….. 76.02 41 06
B.Ed-1stSem(Spl) 25 22 ….. ….. 02 88.00 01 …..
B.Ed-2nd Sem (Spl) 24 21 ….. ….. ….. 87.5 03 …..

 

List of Topper Students Session-2016-2017 B.Ed.-II Gen

 

Sr. No Uni. Roll No Student’s Name Father’s NameSh. Marks Obt./Total Marks % UniversityPosition College Position
1 15117410173 SHWETA KAMBOJ GURCHARAN SINGH 1106/1400 79.00 2nd I
2 15117410033 SHIVANI VINOD KUMAR 1101/1400 78.64 3rd II
3 15117410112 AJAJ NABI BAZID KHAN 1096/1400 78.28 5th III

 

List of Topper Students Session-2016-2017 B.Ed.-I  

 

Sr. No Uni. Roll No Student’s Name Father’s NameSh. Marks Obt./Total Marks % UniversityPosition College Position
1 1644999 VRIDHI ARORA ASHOK KUMAR 497/700 71.00 I
2 1645000 YASHASVINI SURENDER KUMAR 492/700 70.28 II
3 1644974 SOPHIA MURIEL RAMSAY MURIEL 476/700 68.00 III
4. 1644975 SUDHA RANI DHYAN SINGH 476/700 68.00 III

 

List of Topper Students Session-2016-2017 B.Ed.-I  SEM-I (Special)

Sr. No Uni. Roll No Student’s Name Father’s NameSh. Marks Obt./Total Marks % UniversityPosition College Position
1 0168018 RASNEET KAUR GURUCHARAN SINGH 380/500 76.00 I
2 0168026 SUNITA RANI RAGHUBIR SINGH 361/500 72.02 II
3 0168012 MINI RANI ASHOK KUMAR 360/500 72.00 III

List of Topper Students Session-2016-2017 B.Ed.-I  SEM-II (Special)

Sr. No Uni. Roll No Student’s Name Father’s NameSh. Marks Obt./Total Marks % UniversityPosition College Position
1 1656743 ISH KUMAR SHER SINGH 400/500 80.00 I
2 1656767 AMANDEEP KAUR JOGINDER SINGH 400/500 80.00 I
3 1656757 LINCON RAJ KUMAR 398/500 79.06 II
4 1656764 PARMILA KUMARI OM PARKASH 395/500 79.00 III

List of Topper Students Session-2016-2017 M.Ed.-II  SEM-III

Sr. No Uni. Roll No Student’s Name Father’s NameSh. Marks Obt./Total Marks % UniversityPosition College Position
1 15117580016 ANJALI MAHENDRU ASHOK MAHENDRU 510/600 85.00 I
2 15117580033 GUNJAN KAMBOJ MANOHAR LAL 504/600 84.00 II
3 15117580001 PREETI HUDA JAGBIR SINGH 503/600 83.83 III

List of Topper Students Session-2016-2017 M.Ed.-I  SEM-II

Sr. No Uni. Roll No Student’s Name Father’s NameSh. Marks Obt./Total Marks % UniversityPosition College Position
1 1656014 SHIANA SETHI ANIL SETHI 437/550 79.45 I I
2 1656002 PINKI CHANDI RAM 415/550 75.45 II II
3 1655991 KULDEEP SINGH PRATAP SINGH 413/550 75.09 III III

FACULTY MEMBERS’ ACHIEVEMENTS (2012 to 2014)

 

S.NO NAME OF THE FACULTY MEMBER NATIONAL SEMINAR/ WORKSHOP PARTICIPATION PUBLICATIONS ANY OTHER
1. Mrs. Sushma Rani 05 02 Attended one orientation course

 

2. Mr. Anil Kumar 01 Attended one orientation course

 

3. Dr. Ramesh Sharma 01 Attended one refresher course
4. Mr. Rajender 01
5. Mrs. Nisha 03 01
6. Mrs. Pushpa Devi 01
7. Mrs.Kanwaljeet Kaur